VTK
Public Types | Public Member Functions | Static Public Member Functions | Protected Member Functions | Protected Attributes | List of all members
vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter Class Reference

vtkDefaultPainter replacement that inserts the vtkSurfaceLICPainter at the correct position in the painter chain. More...

#include <vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter.h>

Inheritance diagram for vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter:
[legend]
Collaboration diagram for vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter:
[legend]

Public Types

typedef vtkDefaultPainter Superclass
 
- Public Types inherited from vtkDefaultPainter
typedef vtkPainter Superclass
 
- Public Types inherited from vtkPainter
enum  { VERTS = 0x1, LINES = 0x2, POLYS = 0x4, STRIPS = 0x8 }
 
typedef vtkObject Superclass
 
- Public Types inherited from vtkObject
typedef vtkObjectBase Superclass
 

Public Member Functions

virtual int IsA (const char *type)
 
vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter * NewInstance () const
 
void PrintSelf (ostream &os, vtkIndent indent)
 
void SetSurfaceLICPainter (vtkSurfaceLICPainter *)
 
virtual vtkSurfaceLICPainter * GetSurfaceLICPainter ()
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from vtkDefaultPainter
vtkDefaultPainter * NewInstance () const
 
virtual void ReleaseGraphicsResources (vtkWindow *)
 
void UpdateBounds (double bounds[6])
 
void SetScalarsToColorsPainter (vtkScalarsToColorsPainter *)
 
virtual vtkScalarsToColorsPainter * GetScalarsToColorsPainter ()
 
void SetClipPlanesPainter (vtkClipPlanesPainter *)
 
virtual vtkClipPlanesPainter * GetClipPlanesPainter ()
 
void SetDisplayListPainter (vtkDisplayListPainter *)
 
virtual vtkDisplayListPainter * GetDisplayListPainter ()
 
void SetCompositePainter (vtkCompositePainter *)
 
virtual vtkCompositePainter * GetCompositePainter ()
 
void SetCoincidentTopologyResolutionPainter (vtkCoincidentTopologyResolutionPainter *)
 
virtual vtkCoincidentTopologyResolutionPainter * GetCoincidentTopologyResolutionPainter ()
 
void SetLightingPainter (vtkLightingPainter *)
 
virtual vtkLightingPainter * GetLightingPainter ()
 
void SetRepresentationPainter (vtkRepresentationPainter *)
 
virtual vtkRepresentationPainter * GetRepresentationPainter ()
 
virtual void SetDelegatePainter (vtkPainter *)
 
virtual vtkPainter * GetDelegatePainter ()
 
virtual void Render (vtkRenderer *renderer, vtkActor *actor, unsigned long typeflags, bool forceCompileOnly)
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from vtkPainter
vtkPainter * NewInstance () const
 
virtual double GetTimeToDraw ()
 
virtual vtkInformation * GetInformation ()
 
virtual void SetInformation (vtkInformation *)
 
virtual void Register (vtkObjectBase *o)
 
virtual void UnRegister (vtkObjectBase *o)
 
virtual void SetProgress (double)
 
virtual double GetProgress ()
 
void SetInput (vtkDataObject *)
 
virtual vtkDataObject * GetInput ()
 
virtual vtkDataObject * GetOutput ()
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from vtkObject
vtkObject * NewInstance () const
 
virtual void DebugOn ()
 
virtual void DebugOff ()
 
bool GetDebug ()
 
void SetDebug (bool debugFlag)
 
virtual void Modified ()
 
virtual unsigned long GetMTime ()
 
unsigned long AddObserver (unsigned long event, vtkCommand *, float priority=0.0f)
 
unsigned long AddObserver (const char *event, vtkCommand *, float priority=0.0f)
 
vtkCommand * GetCommand (unsigned long tag)
 
void RemoveObserver (vtkCommand *)
 
void RemoveObservers (unsigned long event, vtkCommand *)
 
void RemoveObservers (const char *event, vtkCommand *)
 
int HasObserver (unsigned long event, vtkCommand *)
 
int HasObserver (const char *event, vtkCommand *)
 
void RemoveObserver (unsigned long tag)
 
void RemoveObservers (unsigned long event)
 
void RemoveObservers (const char *event)
 
void RemoveAllObservers ()
 
int HasObserver (unsigned long event)
 
int HasObserver (const char *event)
 
template<class U , class T >
unsigned long AddObserver (unsigned long event, U observer, void(T::*callback)(), float priority=0.0f)
 
template<class U , class T >
unsigned long AddObserver (unsigned long event, U observer, void(T::*callback)(vtkObject *, unsigned long, void *), float priority=0.0f)
 
template<class U , class T >
unsigned long AddObserver (unsigned long event, U observer, bool(T::*callback)(vtkObject *, unsigned long, void *), float priority=0.0f)
 
int InvokeEvent (unsigned long event, void *callData)
 
int InvokeEvent (const char *event, void *callData)
 
int InvokeEvent (unsigned long event)
 
int InvokeEvent (const char *event)
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from vtkObjectBase
const char * GetClassName () const
 
virtual void Delete ()
 
virtual void FastDelete ()
 
void Print (ostream &os)
 
void SetReferenceCount (int)
 
void PrintRevisions (ostream &)
 
virtual void PrintHeader (ostream &os, vtkIndent indent)
 
virtual void PrintTrailer (ostream &os, vtkIndent indent)
 
int GetReferenceCount ()
 

Static Public Member Functions

static vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter * New ()
 
static int IsTypeOf (const char *type)
 
static vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter * SafeDownCast (vtkObjectBase *o)
 
- Static Public Member Functions inherited from vtkDefaultPainter
static vtkDefaultPainter * New ()
 
static int IsTypeOf (const char *type)
 
static vtkDefaultPainter * SafeDownCast (vtkObjectBase *o)
 
- Static Public Member Functions inherited from vtkPainter
static int IsTypeOf (const char *type)
 
static vtkPainter * SafeDownCast (vtkObjectBase *o)
 
static vtkInformationIntegerKey * STATIC_DATA ()
 
static vtkInformationIntegerKey * CONSERVE_MEMORY ()
 
static vtkInformationIntegerKey * HIGH_QUALITY ()
 
- Static Public Member Functions inherited from vtkObject
static int IsTypeOf (const char *type)
 
static vtkObject * SafeDownCast (vtkObjectBase *o)
 
static vtkObject * New ()
 
static void BreakOnError ()
 
static void SetGlobalWarningDisplay (int val)
 
static void GlobalWarningDisplayOn ()
 
static void GlobalWarningDisplayOff ()
 
static int GetGlobalWarningDisplay ()
 
- Static Public Member Functions inherited from vtkObjectBase
static int IsTypeOf (const char *name)
 
static vtkObjectBase * New ()
 

Protected Member Functions

virtual vtkObjectBase * NewInstanceInternal () const
 
 vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter ()
 
 ~vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter ()
 
virtual void BuildPainterChain ()
 
virtual void ReportReferences (vtkGarbageCollector *collector)
 
virtual void UpdateBounds (double bounds[6])
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from vtkDefaultPainter
 vtkDefaultPainter ()
 
 ~vtkDefaultPainter ()
 
void SetDefaultPainterDelegate (vtkPainter *)
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from vtkPainter
 vtkPainter ()
 
 ~vtkPainter ()
 
void UpdateDelegatePainter ()
 
virtual void PassInformation (vtkPainter *toPainter)
 
virtual void PrepareForRendering (vtkRenderer *, vtkActor *)
 
virtual void UpdateDelegateProgress (vtkPainter *delegate, double amount)
 
virtual void ProcessInformation (vtkInformation *)
 
virtual void ObserverPainterProgress (vtkPainter *toObserve)
 
void UpdateProgress (double amount)
 
virtual void RenderInternal (vtkRenderer *renderer, vtkActor *actor, unsigned long typeflags, bool forceCompileOnly)
 
vtkAbstractArray * GetInputArrayToProcess (int fieldAssociation, int fieldAttributeType, vtkDataSet *ds, bool *use_cell_data=0)
 
vtkAbstractArray * GetInputArrayToProcess (int fieldAssociation, const char *name, vtkDataSet *dsl, bool *use_cell_data=0)
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from vtkObject
 vtkObject ()
 
virtual ~vtkObject ()
 
virtual void RegisterInternal (vtkObjectBase *, int check)
 
virtual void UnRegisterInternal (vtkObjectBase *, int check)
 
void InternalGrabFocus (vtkCommand *mouseEvents, vtkCommand *keypressEvents=NULL)
 
void InternalReleaseFocus ()
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from vtkObjectBase
 vtkObjectBase ()
 
virtual ~vtkObjectBase ()
 
virtual void CollectRevisions (ostream &)
 
 vtkObjectBase (const vtkObjectBase &)
 
void operator= (const vtkObjectBase &)
 

Protected Attributes

vtkSurfaceLICPainter * SurfaceLICPainter
 
- Protected Attributes inherited from vtkDefaultPainter
vtkScalarsToColorsPainter * ScalarsToColorsPainter
 
vtkClipPlanesPainter * ClipPlanesPainter
 
vtkDisplayListPainter * DisplayListPainter
 
vtkCompositePainter * CompositePainter
 
vtkCoincidentTopologyResolutionPainter * CoincidentTopologyResolutionPainter
 
vtkLightingPainter * LightingPainter
 
vtkRepresentationPainter * RepresentationPainter
 
vtkTimeStamp ChainBuildTime
 
vtkPainter * DefaultPainterDelegate
 
- Protected Attributes inherited from vtkPainter
vtkTimeStamp InformationProcessTime
 
vtkPainterObserver * Observer
 
vtkInformation * Information
 
vtkPainter * DelegatePainter
 
double Progress
 
double ProgressOffset
 
double ProgressScaleFactor
 
double TimeToDraw
 
vtkTimerLog * Timer
 
vtkWeakPointer< vtkWindow > LastWindow
 
- Protected Attributes inherited from vtkObject
bool Debug
 
vtkTimeStamp MTime
 
vtkSubjectHelper * SubjectHelper
 
- Protected Attributes inherited from vtkObjectBase
vtkAtomicInt32 ReferenceCount
 
vtkWeakPointerBase ** WeakPointers
 

Detailed Description

vtkDefaultPainter replacement that inserts the vtkSurfaceLICPainter at the correct position in the painter chain.

vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter is a vtkDefaultPainter replacement that inserts the vtkSurfaceLICPainter at the correct position in the painter chain.

See also
vtkDefaultPainter vtkSurfaceLICPainter
Tests:
vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter (Tests)

Definition at line 40 of file vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter.h.

Member Typedef Documentation

◆ Superclass

Definition at line 45 of file vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter.h.

Constructor & Destructor Documentation

◆ vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter()

vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter ( )
protected

◆ ~vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter()

vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::~vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter ( )
protected

Member Function Documentation

◆ New()

static vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter* vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::New ( )
static

◆ IsTypeOf()

static int vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::IsTypeOf ( const char *  type)
static

◆ IsA()

virtual int vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::IsA ( const char *  name)
virtual

Return 1 if this class is the same type of (or a subclass of) the named class. Returns 0 otherwise. This method works in combination with vtkTypeMacro found in vtkSetGet.h.

Reimplemented from vtkDefaultPainter.

◆ SafeDownCast()

static vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter* vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::SafeDownCast ( vtkObjectBase *  o)
static

◆ NewInstanceInternal()

virtual vtkObjectBase* vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::NewInstanceInternal ( ) const
protectedvirtual

Reimplemented from vtkDefaultPainter.

◆ NewInstance()

vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter* vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::NewInstance ( ) const

◆ PrintSelf()

void vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::PrintSelf ( ostream &  os,
vtkIndent  indent 
)
virtual

Methods invoked by print to print information about the object including superclasses. Typically not called by the user (use Print() instead) but used in the hierarchical print process to combine the output of several classes.

Reimplemented from vtkDefaultPainter.

◆ SetSurfaceLICPainter()

void vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::SetSurfaceLICPainter ( vtkSurfaceLICPainter *  )

Get/Set the Surface LIC painter.

◆ GetSurfaceLICPainter()

virtual vtkSurfaceLICPainter* vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::GetSurfaceLICPainter ( )
virtual

Get/Set the Surface LIC painter.

◆ BuildPainterChain()

virtual void vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::BuildPainterChain ( )
protectedvirtual

Setup the the painter chain.

Reimplemented from vtkDefaultPainter.

◆ ReportReferences()

virtual void vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::ReportReferences ( vtkGarbageCollector *  collector)
protectedvirtual

Take part in garbage collection.

Reimplemented from vtkDefaultPainter.

◆ UpdateBounds()

virtual void vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::UpdateBounds ( double  bounds[6])
protectedvirtual

Override.

Reimplemented from vtkPainter.

Member Data Documentation

◆ SurfaceLICPainter

vtkSurfaceLICPainter* vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter::SurfaceLICPainter
protected

Definition at line 69 of file vtkSurfaceLICDefaultPainter.h.


The documentation for this class was generated from the following file: